Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy


Personal Data Protection Law Information Form

 


As BEATUS TURİZM TAŞIMACILIK TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ, we attach importance to your safety. In this direction, we would like to inform you about the "Law on Protection of Personal Data", which is designed to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals, especially the privacy of private life, and to protect personal data.

 


INFORMATION ABOUT THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

 


In accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVKK”), any kind of information that serves to make the identity of real persons or identifiable is defined as personal data. Your personal data at our company will be recorded, stored, preserved, saved by our Company as the Data Controller in accordance with the reasons, purposes and methods explained below, and the information storage, reporting and information obligations stipulated by the relevant legal regulations and legal authorities, , It will be classified, updated for legal or financial requirements, reasons and can be disclosed / transferred and classified to third parties, processed in the ways listed in KVKK, where permitted by legislation and within legal limits. We kindly ask you to obtain information about the following legal issues.

 


In addition, as a user, while registering on our website, in order to make a job application, to benefit from our products and services, to make wishes and suggestions, to introduce yourself better and to follow your user preferences more closely; name, surname, e-mail, etc. including and without limitation, all personal data you have shared or  will share for product and service requests, offers or job applications, including your personal data you share via cookies, with the website and KVKK Art. 5 / f.1 and art. In accordance with 6 / f.2, you accept that you personally request this data in order to introduce yourself and to provide you with better service, to be informed about your applications or complaints and site events and innovations. Even if the recruitment is not made as a result of the evaluation of your job application to our company, our Company may process your personal data by storing and / or sharing it with our Group Companies, affiliates and / or affiliates. In addition, when you visit our website, as the hosting provider, Law No. 5651. We would like to bring to your attention that your traffic information will be processed in accordance with subparagraph 2 / f.1, j.

 

 

 

Purposes and legal reasons for processing personal data:


Your personal data;

*Carrying out the necessary work by the relevant business units of our company BEATUS TURİZM TAŞIMACILIK TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ and MOOVİS TURİZM TAŞIMACILIK TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ to carry out the commercial activities carried out by our company and to benefit the relevant persons from the products and services offered by our company.

* Determination and implementation of our company's commercial and business strategies,

* Our human resources processes, candidate determination, interviews and evaluations,

* Customizing the products and services offered by our company BEATUS TURİZM TAŞIMACILIK TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ and MOOVİS TURİZM TAŞIMACILIK TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ according to the likes, usage habits and needs of the relevant people and offering them to you

*Planning and realizing sales and marketing activities specific to you

 

*Execution and execution of customer service and relationships

*Ensuring the legal and commercial security of our Company, our Group Companies and third parties who have a business relationship with our Company and / or our group companies, with the products and services offered by our company and / or group companies, following the legal processes and establishing, using and protecting the rights arising from the legislation

*Planning and execution of business activities and operational processes

*Ensuring that the company activities are carried out in accordance with the Company procedures or relevant legislation.

*In case you have an application for loan opportunities offered by the "loan provider companies" with which we have an agreement, follow-up of the loan evaluation transactions to be made by the "loan provider companies" before these institutions.

*Follow-up of your credit and financing transactions before these institutions within the framework of the marketing services we can provide to the loan provider companies we have contracted with.

*Risk management of financial processes related to the services you receive from our company

* Planning or execution of the company's financial risk processes

*Planning and execution of after-sales support services and obligations, customer satisfaction, corporate communication activities, customer relations and management processes of customer demands and complaints

* Planning or execution of business continuity activities,

* Follow-up of sales, leasing and other contract processes or legal requests,

* Follow-up of finance or accounting affairs,

*Planning, auditing and execution of corporate sustainability, corporate governance, strategic planning and information security processes; Execution of business and relationship management with our business partners, automotive companies, telecommunications companies, companies in the electronic communications sector and other companies that are our business partners, dealers or suppliers within the framework of operational leasing and fleet leasing activities; Personal data may be processed within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law No. 6698 ("Purposes").

 

Persons / organizations to which personal data can be transferred for the purposes stated above:

Identity information about customers, access / contact information such as addresses, information about the financial products used and consumer habits (credits, ratings, scoring, payments, etc.), and access to financial products. information regarding the methods used (IP, mobile-tel brand-model, browser type, version, movements on the screens, social media information, etc.) All kinds of information and documents that serve to make identifiable (blood type in the photocopy of the identity card and / or membership of the association in the resume as special personal data) are within the scope of personal data.

 

Your personal data, are subject to be shared with, persons or organizations permitted by our Company by the provisions of all legislation and other legislative provisions regarding the establishment, operation and activities of their companies; to financial institutions and other third parties listed in Article 73/4 of the Banking Law No. 5411, including but not limited to; With public legal entities and legal authorities such as BTK, BRSA, Capital Markets Board (“CMB”), CBRT, Undersecretariat of Treasury, Ministries; legal authorities to request customer information; To KKB and Risk Center, the main shareholder of our company, direct / indirect domestic / foreign affiliates; The program partners, commercial business partner organizations, affiliated vendors / providers who provide goods and / or services subject to the loan,

Within the scope of operational leasing and fleet leasing activities, our business partners, including automotive companies, dealers or suppliers, domestic / foreign banks, legal, financial, tax and operational consultants, service providers and insurance suppliers, suppliers and / or subcontractors, our business partners in the field of telecommunications, Archive service providers, auditors, courier and other transport companies, consultants, and other third parties and processed accordingly.

 


Method of collecting personal data:

Your personal data may be collected by our Company directly from you or through channels such as the headquarters, the call center, our corporate website, our cooperation partners, online transactions, vendor and / or dealer network and other distribution channels, or through channels such as KKB, Risk Center. corporations, other official institutions or our direct indirect subsidiaries or our controlling shareholder or real or legal third persons from whom we provide or receive services.

Your rights as per Article 11 of KVKK:

 

By contacting our company, about your personal data;

a) To learn whether it has been processed,

b) To request information if it has been processed,

c) To learn the purpose of processing and whether it has been used in accordance with its purpose,

ç) To know the third persons to whom it has been transferred domestically or abroad,

d) To request correction if it has been processed incompletely / incorrectly,

e) Requesting their deletion / destruction within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVKK,

f) Requesting the notification of the transactions made in accordance with subparagraphs (d) and (e) above to the third persons to whom they are transferred,

g) Objecting to the emergence of a result against you because it is analyzed exclusively by automated systems

ğ) You have the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case you suffer damage due to unlawful processing. Your rights within this scope entered into force as of 07.10.2016.

 

In accordance with Article 11 of KVKK; Regarding your personal data, to our Company's e-mail address related to these issues is info@nissacarrental.com or to address of our Headquarter ,Yenişehir Mah. Sümbül Sok. Ekinci Residence A 15 Kurtköy / Pendik / İstanbul, You may use your rights stated above by making a written application.

 

Since financial institutions have an obligation to keep records and documents regarding transactions with their customers for a certain period of time under legal regulations; If you request your personal data to be deleted or destroyed or anonymized, this request can be fulfilled by our Company at the end of the period determined by legal regulations.

 

However, during this period, your personal data will not be processed by our Company, except in cases legally required, and will not be shared with third parties except for obligations arising from national and international legal regulations and contracts.

 

NİSSA CAR RENTAL

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF GROWING WITH US?

Please contact us for partnership application..

APPLY NOW

Subscribe for exclusive prices and deals!

  • Special offers for e-mail subscribers
  • Open your inbox and save money
  • Don´t miss any opportunity

Don´t worry! When paying from Nissacarrental.com, you are under 100% Secure Payment Infrastructure with 3D Secure / SSL. Credit cards you can pay with: Visa / Master